Privacy Policy

The asbc.ge online store respects the consumer’s right to protect personal data and ensures increased confidentiality of information provided by the company’s clients. Therefore, we take full responsibility that all information received from the user while using the asbc.ge online store website will be used strictly for its intended purpose and reliably protected from unauthorised access by third parties.

Customers of the asbc.ge online store should know that their personal data will be stored and processed for the purposes of:

  • Filling out the company's information base for compiling statistical reports
  • Informing about new profitable offers, discounts, promotions of the asbc.ge store chain and other events organized by our company through various communication channels (email, SMS messages, Push notifications, etc.).

Collection and processing of personal data

The collection and processing of personal data is carried out using various specific methods and tools, such as: storing user-filled forms, online surveys in the company database, tracking website traffic using professional software, managing newsletters, using specific applications, etc.

Some areas of the site require registration or subscription, which requires the user to provide certain information. The requested information is used to identify, confirm, and complete your account. Cancellation of a subscription can be carried out immediately without requiring any other additional confirmation.


All data is used to inform and improve services. The sole owner of the data obtained is SYSTEMS BUSINESS CONTROL SRL, which guarantees respect for the right to privacy. The terms of the privacy policy apply only to data provided voluntarily by the user.


Thus, the online store asbc.ge collects personal data of users obtained with their voluntary consent for the following:

  • Confirmation/sending/providing invoice
  • Solving problems that arise regarding placed orders, contracts, services and purchased goods
  • Providing access to certain services
  • Regular newsletters or other information about upcoming discounts, promotions, bonuses in electronic form
  • Customer Feedback
  • Statistical Goals

In some cases, the asbc.ge online store uses users’ IP addresses (Internet Protocol Address) and some other data that has nothing to do with personal information without their voluntary consent. For example, the time of visiting the site, the place from which the site was accessed, browser version, operating system, is used to monitor the following aspects:

  • Site administration
  • Analysis, identification of user interests
  • Use of data for demographic statistics
  • Improved site navigation
  • Publishing the most relevant, useful information for users. The asbc.ge online store undertakes to take the necessary security measures to ensure the confidentiality and protection of personal data received from the user. For detailed information, please read our website's privacy policy.

Processing and storage of personal data is carried out within the framework of the law № 133 от 08-07-2011.


© All Rights Reserved. LLC «ASBC»
Full name of the company: ASBC LLC.
Identification number: 402083311
Legal address: 104 Beliashvili St, Tbilisi, 0159

Actual address: 12 S.Tsintsadze St, Tbilisi 0171